Showing posts with label moo-sic. Show all posts
Showing posts with label moo-sic. Show all posts

Wednesday, February 16, 2011

Geli(GLEE) Baby




Teenage Dream by GLEE .

Im actually wasnt a big FAN of GLEE . But I am now a big fan of GLEE ! Never thought it is THAT interesting.
Well , the story are a little too common if youre going to compare it to 90210, blah blaa .
What I personally like about GLEE , is the song that they covered . I think they sang it better than the original singer did :) Don't you think so ?
But anyway , every singer have their own style , so Im not gonna complain more :D

One of my favourite part of the show is when everybody had this vission of Britney . And they go wild and freely , I certainly dont like the wild part , but being free is what matters the most when youre too uptight.



This is a little gay isn't it  ?

Okayy this one is my FAV !



At first I thought Kurt was doing duet with the most handsome guy on earth ,
Michael Buble . But it wasnt him.
A little gay as well , but very cute !



Never thought Gwenth can sing :) Impressive .

And you know what , my visual communication assignment on drawing things according
to how you visualize verbal thing , was drawing what I can visualize from a song called
Singing In The Rain by Gene Kelly . And it has been covered by the GLEES .



I am now wondering if my lecturer is picking that song because of the Glee . Hurmm ,
I shall pop this question to her :) A nice song indeed .

Here is the original piece of Gene Kelly .




Anyway , thats all for tonight , Im trying to work on designing few Spring pieces for Reebonz contest . Who knew my last minute piece would rock the judges and I could win myself 500 SGD and 500 Reebonz Credit :)

Goodnight , sweetdream bloggers :) 

Wednesday, January 26, 2011

ingin putus saja , sudah tak bisa . "eh eh , menyanyi sudah."

Tajuk kemain panjang , content hampesh . Just nak post video yang I found on youtube .
 Lagu Ingin Putus Saja by Gamaliel Audrey Cantika . Sedap sangat lagu ni . Cant stop playing it . And I cant stop from looking for other videos yang ada lagu ini . 

This is the original lyric video , by gamal . 


This one is live show . 




Suara Audrey macam a little semput , maybe sebab dorang keep on dancing . Kalau tak menari , it would be boringg kan .  Tapi Gamal punya stamina still tiptop . 

While this one is during some showcase . 


Sangat adore suara Cantika . Sedap sangat , If her voice is a chocolate . I'll be fat boy then . 
Urrr that sounds so wrong -.-' , sigh . 

Love the way they sing , their song , their voice and stuff , love what they're wearing as well . Sangat cute . and btw , I sangat like outfit si Gamal masa live show tu . Smart sangat and the hair do suits him well . Let's hope they berjaya to achieve whatever they want . And fyi , they started singing dalam youtube je . And one of the top video was a video of them singing Just Dance by Lady Gaga . Be sure to google them as well as listen to them , either from my post or youtube.com . Anyway , I've their song on my Music Player :) 

*Saja kelam kelam* 

Monday, January 24, 2011

my future sony ringtone


I found this song in youtube . Can't remember how , but I've downloaded it and gonna transfer it into my phone in the morning . Really like it  , like a lot . 

Anyway , I'm now watching Tangkai Jering . Watched it at the cinema before , but then I remembered that Farid Kamil had a few scenes in it . So I simply want to watch it again for the i dont know how many times . I love you Farid Kamil . Handsomeeee sangat . 


pink sunday

This isn't about the pink ribbon or pinky toes or pinky lips but pinky hair who goes black once in a while . I'm talking about Alecia Beth Moore better known by her stage name Pink which was actually spell as " P!NK " . I was online almost half of the day . Facebook-ing , google-ing for blog template , twitter-ing , youtube-ing . After listening to I whip my hair back forth " whip it real good" over and over again . I scroll down the suggestion and saw several P!NK songs . So , I simply give it a click . First song was , There You Go . It's one of her earliest song . Even I know her through that song . 




It was one of my favourite . The beat is pretty catchy . Love the lyric as well . Right after that I changed to Stupid Girls . The music video is really funny but it's partly a fact . I used to sing this song during my schooling days . Because you can see that there are different types of girl , some are stupid some are smart . There's a total different meaning between the two word . People who are really smart but has terrible social status is considered as stupid , and sometimes are called geeks . While people who are not intelligent at all are called smart because of their physical . The definition are pretty much the same to most people . 




"Maybe if I act like that, 
flipping my blonde hair back
Push up my bra like that, 
I don't wanna be a stupid girl"


I never want to be a stupid girl . Better be a geek rather than an idiot . 







Another song from P!nk as well . I like the song ,I dislike the music video . Especially the naked-cover-me-with-petals . I think they are much better without having to run naked .  Nothing much about that song . What I like about P!NK's song is that it's different from all her song . And she tries to tell the world the truth , from her own perspective but somehow she sometimes express it in a little harsh way . But it gets to your heart mind easier . 









This is my all time favourite . It is a new song from P!NK , Fuckin Perfect . This song have two version . One if Censored and another one is uncensored version.


And anyway , that's all for now . I hope you enjoy my choice of P!Nk's songs . More videos on youtube.com 


Thank You .



Sunday, January 23, 2011

call me mak nenek for not knowing this .



Guess what , I dont know who sang the song 

"I whip my hair back and forth 
I whip my hair back and forth (just whip it) 

I whip my hair back and forth 

I whip my hair back and forth (whip it real good) 
I whip my hair back and forth "



Omg , I thought it was Nicki Minaj or somebody older than a 11 years old kid . It was Willow Camille Reign Smith . So who she is ? Okayy , a 5 years old kid may be able to answer this , she's a daughter to the Men-In-Black guy and Carla Purty from The Nutty Professor starring Eddie Murphy as the lead actor . It's Will Smith and Jada Pinkett Smith lovely daughter . A younger sister to the Karate Kid , Jaden Smith who was featured in JB's Never Say Never . 

Since my battery is pretty low , imma stop blogging for now . My Pavi night out photos will be upload and blog soon . Perhaps tomorrow . Night peeps , much love :) 


cute kids with huge talent and opportunities


This is a cover made by Kidz Bop Kidz . So cuteee yet so talented . Took them for granted at first . Thought they could not really sing , but they impressed me . I simply wonder if they really are kids . I dont know much about them , but they have this "S Club 7" image . Still remember S Club 7 ? A British group . They have their accounts on VEVO youtube but it's only available on certain country . Too bad malaysians cant subs them as they are sort of banned in M'sia . They are talented , but somehow I think its better to banned them from M'sia or we'll have an enormous problem with the kids . Kids learn bad things fast . 

Whatever it is do check them out . There are several videos of them on youtube.com that can be view , by Malaysians as well . Anyway , I love their version of SweetDream . Duperr cutee <3

Enjoy 



Sunday, December 26, 2010

bukan hanya sekadar indah .

Malam ni terlayan lagu Indon . Semua sebab mira kept on giving me links on this budak budak singing our favourite Indon songs . Budak budak ni peserta Idola Cili Indonesia , eh silap bukan Idola Cili . Idola Cilik . Versi Indonesia . Dorang punya nyanyian tiptop . kalah orang dewasa . 

Paling tertarik dengan sorang budak dari season 3 , nama dia Lintar . Taktaw ni concert minggu berapa . Tapi dia perform lagu yang besar . Lagu asal Marcell , tajuk Takkan Terganti . 


Ini versi Lintar nyanyi , yang bawah ni is versi Marcell nyanyi . Kalau korang rasa budak tu nyanyi tak sedap , maybe sebab dia budak . Agak agak lah , suara tak pecah lagi . Baligh pun belum kot .



Ayat ayat dalam lagu ni sangat sad , and melody dia sangat mendayu . Thumbs up lah ! Maaf Malaysia kerana lebih menyukai lagu Indon . Tapi lagu mereka sangat berkualitas .


Telah lama sendiri
Dalam langkah sepi
Tak pernah kukira bahwa akhirnya
Tiada dirimu di sisiku
Meski waktu datang dan berlalu
Sampai kau tiada bertahan
Semua takkan mampu mengubahku
Hanyalah kau yang ada di relungku
Hanyalah dirimu
Mampu membuatku jatuh dan mencinta
Kau bukan hanya sekedar indah
Kau tak akan terganti
Tak pernah ku duga bahwa akhirnya
Tergugat janjimu dan janjiku
Kau tak akan terganti

Wednesday, December 22, 2010

mood tengah hari

Mood tengahari setelah mengisi kekosongan perut .

Mood sangat lah baik , hari ini cuma bedal half leg ayam mamak dan plain rice with plain water . Pagi tadi , lambat masuk kelas . Lambat bukan lambat sikit , 15minit lambat , sebab pagi tadi basuh rambut , blow lagi , makan KOKO KRUNCH lagi , hantar shinot lagi . Kalau hantar saja tkpe , hantar pergi wastewater treatment plan lepas tu fsg . Lepas tu lari naik tangga ke lab tingkat 4 . Perghhhh , memang macam nak pitam . Kalau jalan elok elok , i might catch my breath , tapi since lari , tak dapet nak memulihkan pernafasan .

Ate lepas tu , kena mewarna bagai , then cafe jap , tunggu orang . Lepak dgn razali dan linda . Lepas tu tukar duduk rumah hijau dengan Linda , Zara , Arfah yang sambung meng-aler . Datang pulak mirot dan lain lain . 
Lepas tu , amik buku dari Iejam , lepas seminit duit ciaoo . Pi beli gam kayu nak gam kasut yang malas nak pi hantar untuk pembaikan . Beli mamak , balik rumah . 


Biar pun hari berganti hari , 
Kau tetap ku nanti .

Monday, December 20, 2010

nak macam ni boleh ?





Sangat suka tengok ending Eiffel I'm In Love . Bukan because of the kissing part . That one is too common dy , tak heran sangat . But for the sweetest words and expressions . There are several parts yang jadi my favourite . Well if I want to tell it in detail , I might as well right a book or maybe produce another movie based on my understanding .

Anyhow what I liked the most is when Tita tried to speak french , and Adit , express his feelings in french too . And he actually lied to her because he had always want her . Which is weird , because no guys can be sure of what or who he wants . Its like guys cant make that kinda decision , and keep it .

Ive been watching this since the past two night . Just cant stop watching it . And finally , last night , I cried , my lungs out . I just want to cry , no particular reason . I just need to let it all out . After watching few parts and listening to some of Imran Ajmain's songs I managed to cry and I feel good , real good .

I envy this girl in the movie , not because she got kissed by the handsome Samuel Rizal , but at least she must've felt loved by him . I sound so pathetic and desperate kan . But recently taktaw kenapa , I miss the feeling being loved , being missed , being cared , being everything by someone who likes me and I liked too . I wonder how does it feel to held someone hands . Will that hand warms me up whenever I feel cold . Someone to cheer me up whenever I feel sad , not really . I have my friends so far , theyre always with me , like all the time , so I'll always have someone to talk to . But urm I'd like to have someone who is "special" , a person who I can tell secrets to, secrets that no friend can know .

Just like the old time . Maybe God the doesnt want me to drift away from my goal/matlamat . I shouldve just focus on whatever Im doing , but I thought of it sometimes only . Not all the time . Im better off alone , at least I dont have to give a brief or detailed report to a officer about what Im doing at that hour . hee hee , thats the best part of being single .


Saturday, December 18, 2010

kolea *pelat*









Sangat like video ini , sebab ada Taecyeon <3


Comel kan kan ?

He is actually from 2pm



Rasa nak pengsan suka kan Taecyeon ni :)


Friday, December 17, 2010

Flash back

Aku memang tengah teramat bosan , Jadi aku saja lah nak share video apa yang aku tengah tengok , kenapa apa berapa dan sebagainya , dalam english 5W 1H .

Currently listening to Ungu - Hampa Hatiku . 



This song was out somewhen last year , one of my favourite . Mak I pun suka taw , first is because of the melody dia lah . Lain dari yang lain , bukan lah lain sangat , cuma masa tu , most of the songs yang played on radio have almost the same tune/melody . So macam membosankan .

I nak tidur , tapi dah tengah hari , tapi matahari tak jugak tegak atas kapla . Tapi bakal dimarah kalau tidur juga

Lagu ni pulak ada banyak nilai sentimental dan kenangan for me .



Alaa kenangan zaman budak budak , this is a soundtrack for an Indo movie , Eiffel I'm in Love , which filmed at both Indonesia and Paris ofcourse . It is indeed a great love story at that time . Me sangat suka jalan cerita movie ni sebab interesting and very romantic . I think so , if youre twelve and you see this handsome guy , setting up a date , place and stuff for a girl , and a bed , full of rose petal , do you think its romantic ? It is to me , its beyond romanticness .

Next song , bring it on :D



This is G-Dragon & Top - High High , nothing much to talk about , nway they're hot and the video clip is blazin :)

While this BigBang - This Love , a korean version of This Love by Marroon 5. Basically its all the same , except he translated it a little bit and adds up a rapping part .




More videos soon . 

Tuesday, December 14, 2010

Top 10 all time favourite oldies :)


Im a big fan of oldies song , well you really cant judged arts by its age . What I can say is oldies songs are wayyyyyyy better and melodious and meaningful rather than new-age songs . Songs nowdays arent meaningful , and are full of bad words . Its not that it could influence people much , but I dont find any needs or purpose of saying fuck in a song or maybe shit . Plus , the music video nowdays is pretty much obscene . Again it doesnt affect much , but its not good for the youngsters . Well you can rate movie but its hard rate songs . You cant open up a station radio which only plays obscene and ugly songs . 

Mari ber-count down .

Lets start from the bottom . 

Number 10 .
Ibnor Riza - Mimpi Yang Tak Sudah




Number 9 .
Iklim - Bukan Ku Tak Sudi .




Number 8 .
Safura ft Oney - Jangan Menangis Sayang




Number 7
Fauziah Latif - Gubahan Rindu Puisi Syahdu





Number 6
Harvey Malaiholo - Jerat





Number 5 .
Raja Ema - Angan Angan






Number 4
Flybaits - Mengapa Perpisahan Yang Kau Pinta





Number 3
Salamiah Hassan - Menghitung Hari





Number 2
Alleycats - Senyumlah Kuala Lumpur






Number 1
Lilies Suryani - Tiga Malam





Well ini cuma untuk lagu melayu , untuk count down english oldies , esok je lah . Its gettin late , and I should be in bed already at this hour . Class visual comm esok pagi is at 9 o' . Afraid I'll feel tired and sleepy for class :)


Malam semalam .

I cant help but to stalk on your profile . Its not that Im jealous or Im dying to know about you , its just , I want to know whats going on with you . I know I always sounds so stupid . I've moved on *like I always said* but , something kept me hanging on . Im still hoping that you would change , Good for you that youre now in a relationship with someone , doesnt matter . Im much older than the first time I met you , and I believe I knew you so well . I wonder what makes you do that thing again , in the end all of us know that the she'll get hurt , as bad as I did before . I pity them like seriously . I've screwed up my sweet sixteen life , I dont want hers to be upside down like mine before .

She's not my sister not my cousin , we're not even friends , but we're girls . And we girls always understands each other . I dont want that poor kid to face the same thing I had to face and try my best to survive . I know this is silly , but you are the kind of guy who knows how to make girls feels alright . Well thats sucks actually.

Pokoknya semalam mood takde sebab ternampak kau ada mangsa baru . Dan aku sangat kasihankan dia . Well I just should butt out , thats what im doing , sometimes aku masih rasa tertipu . Macam selama ini apa dia cakap kat aku tu apa ? Bila rasa tertipu aku terus jadi ala ala stereotype . Aku rasa macam lelaki semua sama walaupun mereka lain lain perangai .

Aku tengok orang lain semua dah berubah , tapi kau masih keanak-anakan , masih tak dapat nak fikir dengan penuh matang , aku tak pasti itu dilakukan dengan sengaja atau tanpa disedari . Namun yang demikian , aku berharap kau dapat dan akan jadi a better person in future . May all you wish come true , semoga bahagia dengan life yang kau pilih .

Aku tak nafikan yang kadang kadang aku rindu dan boleh kata aku sayang . Tapi aku harus tekan kan disitu bahawa aku tak mahu kita together again , it wont happen and it shouldnt happen . Sebab kita tak sesuai bersama , setiap orang yang saling menyayangi tidak semestinya bersama selamanya tanpa izin tuhan mu . And I believe , youre not my destiny , youre just my favourite past time , and I believe Allah telah susunkan kehidupan yang baik buat aku , dan Insyaallah , lelaki yang bakal aku dampingi turut baik buat diriku . Mustahil allah ingin menjahanamkan umatnya .





Pilihan malam ini ,

Where Do I Begin nyanyian Andy Williams . Ini ialah soundtrack bagi filem Love Story pada tahun 70-an :)
Ini ialah trailer bagi filem tersebut .




Lagu malam ini .

Mood aku malam ini adalah okayy okayy boleh blah . Tak berapa nak pasti kenapa , tunggu je lah smpi aku blog pasal kenapa mood aku cenggitu . Honestly Im not in the mood for anything , macam selalu .

So tonight's choice is

Anastacia ft Ben Moody - Everything Burns .



Tuesday, December 7, 2010

Sia








Am liking Sia like freaking bad now . She is awesome . More than words could say , Her music is fresh and sensational . She's a singer from Aussie. Her genre is dance-pop, soul jazz, acid jazz and trip hop .
She's on VEVO youtube too . Well apparently she had so many songs , and Im posting only one because I find that the video clip is as interesting as the song is .

Take a short break and listen to her songs , I never knew her before . Her first song that I listened and downloaded was Im in here . Its not a sad song , I mean it is . You know it by the meaning , but it also expressing someone desperation to be noticed and how a person is in need of someone to come and be with her , how she suffered . Well , how I suffer now . But yeah thats not the point .

The point is , she's so cool , and I love her like mad . Give her a try :)


Saturday, December 4, 2010

more and more from MP .

MP stands for Mike Posner , not Moven Peak . It is for Moven Peak too , but in this post am not talking about Moven Peak , please dont remind me of it . It means food equals to sudden hungri-ness. Which is not a good thing . I dont know why , but Im sooo into Mike Posner especially for his song Please Dont Go . Ive been listening to that song like mad . Kept on replaying . Maybe Im into his charming nearly-bald-hair <3

Anyway , here is another great song from him . It is actually from The Fray , but doesnt matter . It stills sounds great . I love the meaning , but this song have double meanings for me . Which makes it a little complicated .





I never knew
I never knew that everything was falling through
That after all these years id still be calling you
To try to sell you on the thought of coming back to me

Baby girl
Yea you were my first 
But you’ve always been my favorite girl
And I just
so happened to break up with my latest girl
So I think you should come over and be my latest girl
Latest girl
All I know
Is I still feel the same way that I felt
So long ago
And even though I **** other girls
Now I don’t want them, so
We can pretend that were right back in 2000 yo, 2000 yo

Everybody knows I’m still not over you
Not over you
And every time I lose a girlfriend
I call you
Ya I call you
Walk with me
I made a few more beats since the last time you done talk to me
I got a few more connects in the game
But that’s not all I need
Remember back in the day
You had a massive phone bill
From calling me
Why you stop calling me?

Remember babe
I wrote you all those love notes in 7th grade
I hope you threw those out when we went out separate ways
Cause I don’t want to see them up for sale on ebay
Don’t put them on ebay

Everybody knows im still not over you
Not over you
And every time I lose a girlfriend
I call you
Ya I call you

You were my first girl
So wont you be my last girl
Hey first girl
Wont you be my last girl
You were my first girl
So won’t you be my last girl
Hey first girl
Won’t you be my last girl

Everybody know I’m still not over you
Not over you
And every time I lose a girlfriend I call you
Ya I call you









Best kan ? Told ya . 

Mike Posner ?

Tiba tiba teringat lagu tu . Hurmm , baby please dont go .  When I start to think , calmly ofcourse . I think I might need to change my favourite song Please Dont Go by Mike Posner . Please Dont Go to Please Just Go . I shouldve know that things could never work out even he says so . Even if he says just hang on . It just wont work out . He is a guy , who is easy to get influence. So yeah , they influenced him . And the environment arounds him let him change so he could adapt himself . So he could live in it .


Am I being to selfish ? I mean I know him well . He dont have much friends , Hurm , I am I guess . And I was busy thinking of not thinking of him all the time . Trying to mingle around and just be myself . I didnt really think of him . Hurm what a selfish thing to do . I think Im just going to let things go now .

What mom says is kinda true . What if i changed my heart suddenly , after both of us waited for so long . What if he changes he's heart after meeting new people at college . What if the family doesnt like me . Well my mom do like him , but my mom doesnt really like the family . And as a mom , my mom doesnt want me to be like his sisters . My mom knows that we can go further together . *i wonder why* , She doesnt want people to misjudged me when they see the sisters . But he is really different . He's no ordinary guy . He's my sweetest drug , my favourite one . He never ever break my heart like so bad , he never hurt my feelings , he never says something bad to me , he likes me the way I am , he never asked me to change . Never ever did anything bad .




Dengar kan Please Dont Go - Mike Posner . Baby , I got to let you go in order to survive . So that I wont be fucked up and sucked by my terrible and miserable life . I dont want to be miserable anymore . I just want to live in peace , but I made the wrong choices like all the time . I just want to make things right for me . Maybe I should just continue living and study harder and I'll find somebody better than baby . Maybe baby will be the one , maybe its not now . Maybe once baby gets better , more matured and everything is right for us , kan b ?  I'll be as positive as I could . 

Thank you for everything , for making me smile , for making me sad , for making me cry , for making me feels like a human and not robot , for making me the luckiest girl , for making me the first , for letting me be close to you , for letting me know that youre happy with me . For everything . 


THANK YOU 


Friday, December 3, 2010

Second time around





Oh oh oh yeah
Babe


Last time I thought we have this talk
Boy you were getting ready to leave
I thought baby you were done 
Cause for a while you could barely look at me.



This time I thought that we`d be fine
That I`d forget the things that you said
I tried crossing out your words



But baby you can not forget the past
Still baby




I’m so unpredictable
you don’t know what to think
So unemotional
Wonder if I’m even still in love 
You see
I don’t know what to tell you now
Its always harder the second time around



We tried going back to Joe’s
That always was our favourite place
Long rides baby by the coast
Do you remember where we stayed



Last time we were hanging out
You were acting kind of strange
Now it’s the second time around
I’m sorry now it’s me that feels this way
Its me that feels this way, babe



I know you are the one that is hurt



I’m so unpredictable
You don’t know what to think
So unemotional
Wonder if I’m even still in love 
You see
I don’t know what to tell you now
Its always harder the second time around



Im so unpredictable
Just like you used to be
So unemotional
Boy I can forget the way you were with me 
I don’t know what to tell you now
Its always harder 
the second time around

I`m not sure the best way to say this 
But I can’t pretend to love you no more babe 
This ferris wheel`s got me crazy
Maybe the second time around is not meant for us babe
Not mean for us babe yeah!



Thursday, December 2, 2010

Musika di Pasaraya





Check this video out . I dont really know the purposes of the video , but it is really funny . Just imagine , people , singing out loud at a supermarket . Isnt it something crazy to do ?

Enjoy the video .


Friday, November 26, 2010

Poison(Just)


하나만 나 약속할께
hanaman yaksokhalkke
I’ll promise you one thing

난 눈물보이지 않을께

nan nunmulboiji anheulkke
I’m not going to show you my tears

더 이상 물러설수도없는

deo isang mulleoseolsudoeomneun
Unable to get out of the way anymore
내게만 지독한 사랑이야
naegeman jidokhan sarangiya

It’s a vicious love only for me


하나만 나 약속할께

hanaman na yaksokhalkke
I’ll promise you one thing


서둘러 내게 갈수는 없겠지만

seodulleo naege galsuneun eopgetjiman
You probably won’t be able to leave me in a rush

내 심장 네가 사는 그 곳
nae simjang nega saneun geu got
My heart, the place you’re living inside me

살아있는동안 너를 지킬꺼야
sarainneundongan neoreul jikilkkeoya
As long as I’m living, I’m going to protect you

다시 미워해도

dasi miwohaedo
Even if I hate you again

다시 사랑해도

dasi saranghaedo
Even if I love you again

다시 그리워도
dasi geuriwodo
Even if I long for you again
난 괜찮을꺼야
nan gwaenchanheulkkeoya
I’ll be alright
절대 변치않아
jeoldae byeonchianha
I’m never going to change
눈물도 내게는 다 이겨야 하는것이니까
nunmuldo naegeneun da igyeoya haneungeosinikka
Because even my tears need to fight and win everything

나를 돌아봐도

nareul dorabwado
Even if you look back at me

나를 원망해도

nareul wonmanghaedo
Even if you resent me
나를 미워해도
nareul miwohaedo
Even if you hate me
나는 찾을꺼야
naneun chajeulkkeoya
I’m still going to search for you
절대 변치않아
jeoldae byeonchianha
I’m never going to change
이 사랑이라면 죽을수 있단걸 아니까
i sarangiramyeon jugeulsu itdangeol anikka

If it’s this love, I know I can die for it

하나만 약속할께

hanaman yaksokhalkke
I’ll promise you one thing

돌이켜 보고 싶겠지만

dorikyeo bogo sipgetjiman
Even though I’ll want to turn things back around
더이상 물러설곳이 없는
deoisang mulleoseolgosi eomneun
There’s no place to step back to
너무나 지독한 너야
neomuna jidokhan neoya

You’re too vicious

넌 돌아서서

neon doraseoseo
You turn around

모든게 잘못되버린 후에지만

modeunge jalmotdoebeorin huejiman
Even though it’s after the fact everything’s wrong
다시는 돌아갈수 없는
dasineun doragalsu eomneun
Unable to go back
지독한 사랑이 바로 너인거야
jidokhan sarangi baro neoingeoya
The vicious love is you

다시 미워해도

dasi miwohaedo
Even if I hate you again

다시 사랑해도

dasi saranghaedo
Even if I love you again
다시 그리워도
dasi geuriwodo
Even if I long for you again
난 괜찮을꺼야
nan gwaenchanheulkkeoya
I’ll be alright
절대 변치않아
jeoldae byeonchianha
I’m never going to change
눈물도 내게는 다 이겨야 하는것이니까
nunmuldo naegeneun da igyeoya haneungeosinikka

Because even my tears need to fight and win everything

나를 돌아봐도

nareul dorabwado
Even if you look back at me

나를 원망해도

nareul wonmanghaedo
Even if you resent me
나를 미워해도
nareul miwohaedo
Even if you hate me
나는 찾을꺼야
naneun chajeulkkeoya
I’m still going to search for you
절대 변치않아
jeoldae byeonchianha
I’m never going to change
사랑이라면 죽을수 있단걸 아니까
i sarangiramyeon jugeulsu itdangeol anikka
If it’s this love, I know I can die for it

다시 미워해도

dasi miwohaedo
Even if I hate you again

다시 사랑해도

dasi saranghaedo
Even if I love you again
다시 그리워도
dasi geuriwodo
Even if I long for you again
난 괜찮을꺼야
nan gwaenchanheulkkeoya
I’ll be alright
절대 변치않아
jeoldae byeonchianha
I’m never going to change
눈물도 내야 하는것이니까
nunmuldo naegeneun da igyeoya haneungeosinikka
Because even my tears need to fight and win everything
나를 돌아봐도
nareul dorabwado
Even if you look back at me
나를 원망해도
nareul wonmanghaedo
Even if you resent me
나를 미워해도
nareul miwohaedo
Even if you hate me
나는 찾을꺼야
naneun chajeulkkeoya
I’m still going to search for you
절대 변치않아
jeoldae byeonchianha
I’m never going to change
이 사랑이라면 죽을수 있단걸 아니까
i sarangiramyeon jugeulsu itdangeol anikka

If it’s this love, I know I can die for it

하나만 약속할께

hanaman yaksokhalkke
I’ll promise you one thing

돌이켜 보고 싶겠지만

dorikyeo bogo sipgetjiman
Even though I’ll want to turn things back around
더이상 물러설곳이 없는
deoisang mulleoseolgosi eomneun
There’s no place to step back to
너무도 지독한 너야
neomudo jidokhan neoya
You’re too vicious